• Diese Veranstaltung hat bereits stattgefunden.
Let’s Talk! Networking Event For the Arts & Culture Sector
14/12/2023 @ 16:00 - 20:30
Dear friends and partners, LET’S TALK!
The year is coming to an end. A lot has happened this year, beautiful as well as difficult and painful events that have not left us in the arts and culture untouched.
The Goethe-Zentrum has also changed both in terms of personnel and programme. For us, the end of the year is therefore also a new beginning: to get to know each other, to listen to each other and, above all, to talk about where we currently stand as an arts and culture sector in Yerevan and Armenia.
What are your concerns? What aims do have for the coming year? How can we work better together? What do we need for sustainable and transparent cooperation? How can we better trust each other? How can we reach more people? In short, how can we ensure that art and culture in Yerevan not only continue to gain relevance, but also that our work becomes more transparent, fair and more solidary?
And finally, we would like to ask how the Goethe Centre can best support you as representatives of the arts and culture sector in Yerevan and Armenia, in the future.
To discuss those questions, we cordially invite you to a joint meeting at the Goethe-Zentrum on December 14 starting at 4:00 pm.
The event will be held in English language – a consecutive translation into Armenian is possible at any time.