EU4Culture: call for mobility scheme for artists and cultural professionals in EaP countries
EU-funded project EU4Culture announces its first call for mobility grants to support artists and cultural professionals from Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, the Republic of Moldova, and Ukraine.
The call is open for internships, study visits, conferences, professional developments, and other activities that foster knowledge exchange and intercultural dialogue.
The call supports short-term mobilities (7-10 calendar days) with up to €1,500, medium-term mobilities (up to 5 weeks) with up to €3,500, and long-term mobilities (up to 12 weeks) with up to €5,000.
Mobility projects can be implemented between June 2022 and June 2023 in the EU member states, EU partner countries and other European countries.
Artists or cultural professionals from all cultural sectors over the age of 18, who are citizens or legal residents of Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, the Republic of Moldova or Ukraine, are eligible to apply.
Applicants shall prepare an action plan with the budget for international mobility, using the online application form and submit it via Goethe Application Portal (GAP).
The deadline for the open call is 8 April.
Use the application instructions found on this page along with the guidance.
The EU-funded project EU4Culture is implemented by Goethe-Institut (Lead), Czech Centers, Danish Cultural Institute, and Institut Français de Géorgie. In total, EU4Culture will announce six calls for mobility grants between 2022-2024 and up to 250 individual grants will be awarded.